1ACGrids – Hall of Fame

Loading

Here’s our updated Leaderboard for 2026

YTD (Rank)NAMEYTD (Cum)#Contests123456789101112131415
1Lakshmi Prakash2,34715166157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
1Mona Sogal2,34715166157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
1Rathnakumar V2,34715166157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
1Samit Kallianpur2,34715166157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
1Venkatraghavan S2,34715166157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
6Ashit Hegde2,34615166157148156135161162148168157169199101158161
6Ian VanderSchee2,34615166157148156135161161149168157169199101158161
8Narayanan R2,34515166157148156135160162149168157169198101158161
9Tejas Siddharth2,34215166157148156132161162149166157169199101158161
10Nagendra Prasad R.2,34115166157146156131161162149168157169199101158161
10Ramki Krishnan2,34115160157148156135161162149168157169199101158161
12Nilesh Parmar2,33915161157148155135161161148168157169199101158161
12Prakash Arumugam2,33915160157148156135161162148168157169199101158160
14Sparsh Sinha2,33315166157148156135161162148168153162197101158161
15Max Jackson2,33015160157148153133161161149168157164199101158161
16Himanshu Rajurkar2,32615160155148148134161161149168157169199101157159
16Venkatesan P.2,32615160153146156134161157148168156169199101157161
18Madhusudan H2,32515160157144155130161161148168156169197101158160
19Steve Gunter2,31815166157148154134161159149168140167199101155160
20Mukundala Balasubramanyam2,30215148155146154131160157149166152168199101156160
21Narayana Swamy D2,204141651541481560161161148166157169199101158161
22Ratna Rao2,180141661571481551351611621481681571691991000155
23Lakshmi Vaidyanathan2,175141661531481561351611611471671531691991010159
24Jose A2,163140157148155133161161147168157164199101153159
25Ramesh Ss2,157140149146155134161160149162157169198101157159
26Ranjani Srikanth2,149141511571481461341601611481680163198101155159
27Sandhya Paruchuri2,148141281571481561351611611481681571691981010161
28Veera Raghavan Sundararajan2,135140152148134131161162144162156168198100158161
29Shobha Nayak2,134141501551481541291601621490154162197101154159
30Al Sanders2,0331316615700130161160148168157169199101158159
31Devi Prasad2,0061301411481500161161149168152162199100155160
32Sampath Shrinivasan1,9991300146150131160162148168157162196101158160
33Krittibas Dasgupta1,998130157148155135162149168153163198101152157
34Paul Henderson1,86212001481561331611621481670169198101158161
35Madhup Tewari1,82612160157148156134161162149168016901010161
36Jyothish Balakrishnan1,63811015714815313416016214801521690970158
37Arvind Ramaswamy1,5691001571481560161162148168016919910100
38Amita Annette Joseph1,5491000015613516115914916815716419910100
39Arun Hiregange1,3959160157148156135161161149168000000
40Aashwina Mouli1,3569000156134161162149168157168010100
41Rengaswamy Narasimhan1,31080001530161162148168157164197000
42Arnav V Raju1,231800015613215901571691991011580
43Harish T.K.1,19180014800161152149001620101158160
44Abhay Phadnis1,110701570001601621481681531620000
45Supriya Mithal1,08770157148156135161162168000000
46Sohil Bhagat95461660000161001691991011580
47Binay Patra933600148152016114801571670000
48Samraat Saxena782500013516114916801690000
49Debasmita Basu752515900001611620169010100
50Nathan GS7115151000000163083154160
51Priya Shyam70450014601290016901010159
52Kabir Firaque618413516100161000161
53Usha Dronamraju6164001481560148001640000
54Neelima Rai5964000168016901010158
55Harish Kamath5874000156016100169010100
56CrossBird4463000000000016118510000
57Bhalchandra Pasupathy41830001560161000010100
58Jacob Brahmakulam397300013516100010100
59Srinivas KNS3142000000000000–155159
59SSv Avtaar314200015301610000000
61Loks Subrahmanyam31020001520000001580
62Shashwat Salgaocar2602160000010000
63Rajaram Sundararajan24320001430000010000
64Yasaswy Mokkapati169100000000001690000
65Ananya168100000000001680000
66Kitty Catty161116100000000000
67Aswath Govindarajan!!160100000000001600000
67Shailesh Tipnis160100000000001600000
69Maya Sharma156100000000001560000
69Nick Loader156100015600000000
71Dave Bromage155100015500000000
72Anupam Kathuria151100000000001510000
73Brian Kogler149100014900000000
74bluebirdtotallydb24a5af88145100014500000000
75Steve Allen135100013500000000
76Andrew White13410001340000000
76Crypt On Y X13410001340000000
76Meera Nandakumar13410001340000000
79Casey Callaghan101100000000000010100
79Suresh Dorbala101100000000000010100
81Koteswara Rao Kolluru100100000000000010000
81Pundit JEE100100000000000010000
83Amrita Majumdar9610000000000009600
84Tanish Jacob-Rego6510000000000006500

Summary of Puzzles:

Here’s a quick overview of the year’s puzzles:
Logged in users who participated can see your submission by clicking on the link in “My Submission” for the relevant puzzle.

Please log in to see your dashboard.

Summary by Year

S.No Year Link Player of the year
1.    2025 2025 Summary Venkatraghavan Sahasranaman
2.    2024 2024 Summary Venkatraghavan Sahasranaman
3.    2023 2023 Summary Samit Kallianpur
4.    2022 2022 Summary Samit Kallianpur
5.    2021 2021 Summary Anicha Reuban
6.    2020 2020 Summary Anirudh Sahni & Venkatraghavan Sahasranaman
7.    2019 2019 Summary Venkatraghavan Sahasranaman
8.    2018 2018 Summary Viresh Ratnakar

2017

Welcome to the Party

Mixed Doubles

And Then There Was A Word

With Lots of Love

Maiden Over

The Autograph

2’s Company

Mayday

Mum’s the word

Double Dare

Pop goes the..