Congrats to the winner Venkatraghavan Sahasranaman and to the runners-up Akshay Bhandarkar and Mona Sogal.

Here’s the full leaderboard

RankNameTotal ScoreMax Poss% Score#Grids
1Venkatraghavan S.440440100%13
2Akshay Bhandarkar43744099%13
3Mona Sogal436.544099%13
4Supriya Mithal435.544099%13
5Ganesh Nayak43544099%13
6Aashwina Mouli43144098%13
7Col. Deepak Gopinath430.544098%13
8Vinayak Ekbote43044098%13
9Vasant Srinivasan429.544098%13
10Viresh Ratnakar42844097%13
11Neelima Rai42544097%13
12SSv Avtaar42444096%13
13Ramani423.544096%13
14Ashit Hegde42044095%13
15Raju Umamaheswar411.544094%13
16Vignesh Kiran39944091%13
16Narayan Mandyam39940998%12
18Guruswamy Nataraj396.540997%12
19Narayanan R382.544087%13
20Sridhar Vedantham304.531098%9
20Lakshmi Vaidyanathan304.531298%9
22Amrita Majumdar26427696%8
23KK Rao233.524595%7
24Crypt Ella18018398%5
25Ashley Smith16316698%5
26Brian Dungate13013497%4
27Chatur Vasi93.59994%3
28Santha Ramachandran687097%2
29Aakash Sridhar666897%2
30Marcus Carli3737100%1
31D Narayanaswamy35.53991%1
32Vinoo Samuel34.53599%1
33R.B.Iyengar343597%1
34Andrew Wilson3131100%1
35Juhi Sakhlani303391%1
1ACGridfest Leaderboard

993total visits,1visits today

Tagged on:     

3 thoughts on “1ACGridfest Leaderboard

  • 25/09/2017 at 4:15 am
    Permalink

    Can I get the leaderboard position as at the end of each grid1, grid2, grid3….and so on. Presently, if we click the leader board link in the grid2, we get the position as on date.

    • 25/09/2017 at 5:54 am
      Permalink

      Since participants are allowed to complete the grids at their own pace the leaderboards for each grid changes daily. Will try and post the data for each individual grid at the end of the contest, though the process is manual and so you have to bear with me.

Comments are closed.